私隱聲明 (version 1.2  update:27/07/2022)

本私隱聲明(聲明)說明 HongKong Light Up Ltd. 及其服務/產品 TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER、其關聯方、附屬公司及/或商業夥伴對個人資料的收集及使用。

收集及使用個人資料

TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 收集下述個人資料及使用數據:

個人資料

在使用我們的服務時,我們可能會要求您向我們提供某些可用於聯繫或識別您的個人身份信息。 個人身份信息可能包括但不限於:

  • 由您提供的,例如在賬戶創建過程中提供的個人資料;

  • 在您使用我們的服務或通訊渠道時創建的個人資料,例如位置、TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 應用程式使用情况及設備數據(請參見下文);及

  • 通過 Cookies、像素、標簽及可創建及保持唯一標識符的類似追踪技術所收集的個人資料。

  • 電郵地址

  • 名字和姓

  • 電話號碼

  • 地址,包括州、省、郵政編碼、城市

  • 使用數據

  • 一次性驗證短訊

一次性驗證用戶電話號碼需要短訊權限。當用戶使用電話號碼登錄應用程式時,我們需要 OTP 來驗證用戶身份。

使用數據

用戶使用服務時會自動收集使用數據。

使用數據可能包括您設備的互聯網協議地址(例如 IP 地址)、瀏覽器類型、瀏覽器版本、您訪問的我們服務的頁面、您訪問的時間和日期、在這些頁面上花費的時間、唯一設備等信息標識符和其他診斷數據。

當您通過或通過移動設備訪問服務時,我們可能會自動收集某些信息,包括但不限於您使用的移動設備類型、您的移動設備唯一 ID、您的移動設備的 IP 地址、您的手機 操作系統、您使用的移動互聯網瀏覽器類型、唯一設備標識符和其他診斷數據。
當您訪問我們的服務或通過或通過移動設備訪問服務時,我們還可能收集您的瀏覽器發送的信息。

TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 或其代表收集以下個人資料:

  1. 使用者資料,包括:全名、的士司機證號碼、電郵地址、電話號碼、登入名稱及密碼、出生日期、性別、住址、付款或銀行資料(包括相關付款驗證資料)、賬戶資料(包括 TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 會籍資料)、使用者設定身份照片人口統計相關資料、向乘客支援服務提供者提供的資料(包括透過 TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 的社交媒體功能等第三方渠道提供的)及位置資料(當 TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 應用程式在前台運行時)、與使用 TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 服務有關的交易資料(包括每月行車次數、訂單詳情、付款交易資料、行程資料及付款方式)以及應用程式使用資料(包括乘客如何與 TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 的服務互動、訪問日期及時間、已瀏覽的應用程式功能、應用程式故障及其他系統活動)。

  2. 設備數據,包括:有關用於使用我們服務的設備數據,包括硬件型號、設備 IP 地址或其他獨特的設備標識符、操作系統和版本、軟件、首選語言、廣告識別碼、設備運動數據和移動網絡數據。

  3. 通訊數據,包括:有關通話、電子訊息(如短信或即時訊息平臺)或其他通訊的數據,包括通訊的日期和時間及通訊的內容。

使用個人資料的目的

TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 使用您的個人資料以提供可靠和方便的交通服務。TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 亦將您的個人資料用於以下用途:

  1. 提供 TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 的服務(包括創建/更新賬戶、啓用 TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 的交通服務、處理付款及追踪和分享行程進度)。

  2. 便於提供保險解决方案。

  3. 執行必要的操作以維持我們的服務,包括排除軟件故障和操作問題、進行數據分析、測試和研究,以及監察和分析使用情况及活動趨勢。

  4. 核實您的電話號碼及其他所提供的聯絡資料。

  5. 識別、防範、發現和打擊欺詐及其他不當行為。

  6. 利用使用者評級、舉報事故和其他反饋,以鼓勵遵守 TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 的指引,並以此作為停用低評級或在其他方面違反上述指引的使用者的理據。

  7. 防止有較高衝突風險的乘客與司機匹配(例如,因乘客先前給予司機較低評級)。

  8. 提供客戶支援,包括調查和解决使用者關注的問題,以及監察和改善 TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 的客戶支援的回應和流程。

  9. 用於測試、研究、分析及應用程式的産品開發,以改善應用程式的使用體驗。

  10. 使乘客和司機之間得以溝通。

  11. 向使用者推廣各種服務,包括我們的關聯方、附屬公司及商業夥伴的服務,並令我們個人化及改善通過 TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 的應用程式、電子訊息(例如短信或即時訊息平臺)及/或電子郵件發出的營銷通訊(包括廣告和其他形式的直接促銷)(參見下文關於直接促銷的部分)。

  12. 生成並向使用者提供收據,通知使用者我們的條款、服務或政策的變更,或發送其他並非以推廣 TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER、其關聯方、附屬公司或其商業夥伴的服務或産品為目的的通訊。

  13. 調查或處理與使用 TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 服務有關的索賠或爭議,滿足適用法律、法規或經營許可或者與任何第三方訂立的協議相關的要求,就任何實際或潛在的法律程序或政府要求(包括來自執法部門),或在因安全或類似關注需要進行適當披露的情況下,或被要求或請求時,或在法律、法規或法院命令(或任何其他形式的法律强制)要求或允許的情況下,。

  14. 用於任何潛在或實際的商業交易,包括兼併、出售公司資產、合併或重組、融資或者另一家公司收購我們的全部或部分業務或公司(HongKong Light Up Ltd.),包括為任何該等事件而與第三方進行的預備性討論。

  15. 就使用我們的服務作出决定,包括將司機與使用者匹配、確定使用者評級及停用低評級的使用者、標示出被辨認為從事欺詐、不安全活動或其他可能危害 TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 、其乘客及其他人的活動的使用者,包括通過自動化决策作出决定。

從其他來源收集的資訊

我們亦可能從其他來源、第三方平台、商業合作伙伴、服務供應商等接收資訊,並將其與透過我們的服務收集的資訊匯總。例如:

如果您選擇透過社交媒體服務 (如 Facebook) 連結、建立或登入您的 TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 帳戶,或者如果您存取使用我們的 API (或我們所使用的其他方的 API) 獨立應用程式或網站,我們可能從該網站或應用程式接收有關您或您的連接的資訊。
如果用人單位使用我們的企業解決方案之一,如 TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 等業務,我們可能會從用人單位那裡收到您的資訊。
當您要求按需服務時,我們的司機在向您提供服務後向我們提供用戶評價。
如果您亦以其他身份與我們的服務互動,例如以司機身份或我們提供的其他應用程式使用者身份,我們可能會將該資訊與我們收集的您作為用戶或搭車者的身份匯總或關聯。

分享個人資料

 

TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 的一些服務和功能要求我們與其他使用者分享或應使用者的要求分享個人資料。我們亦可與我們的關聯方、附屬公司、服務提供者、代理、專業顧問、商業夥伴及其他第三方(其可能位於香港以外)分享該等資料,包括:

  1. 協助我們或代表我們提供服務或進行數據處理的關聯方及附屬公司。

  2. TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 的供應商、顧問、營銷夥伴、研究公司、電子支付處理、交收及結算服務提供商、數據儲存服務提供商、地圖追踪服務提供商(包括 OpenStreet Maps 和 Google)、社交媒體公司、營銷夥伴及營銷服務提供商、研究夥伴、 IT 移動應用程式服務提供商、呼叫中心、顧問、律師、會計師及其他專業服務提供商、保險及融資夥伴及第三方車輛供應商,包括車隊及租車夥伴及其他服務提供商、合作者或商業夥伴。

  3. 執法者、公共衛生官員、其他政府部門、機場(如機場部門要求作為在機場物業內運營的條件),或有必要執行我們的服務條款、使用者協議或其他政策的第三方,以保護 TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 的權利或財産或他人的權利、安全或財産,或在發生與使用我們的服務有關的索賠或爭議的情况下。如發生有關使用他人信用卡的爭議,法例可能會要求我們與該信用卡的所有人分享您的個人資料,包括行程或訂單信息。

  4. 用於任何潛在或實際的公司交易,包括兼併、出售公司資產、合併或重組、融資或者另一家公司收購我們的全部或部分業務或公司(HongKong Light Up Ltd.),包括為任何該等事件而與第三方進行的預備性討論。

  5. 用於處理任何實際或潛在的法律程序或政府要求(包括來自執法部門),或在因安全或類似關注需要進行適當披露的情況下,或被要求或請求時,或在法律、法規或法院命令(或任何其他形式的法律強制)要求或允許的情況下。    

直接促銷

TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 擬將上文收集個人資料一節所載的個人資料用於直接促銷,而 TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 需要就此獲得您的同意(包括不反對的表示)。

此類直接營銷可能包括向使用者發送有關 TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 的服務、功能、促銷、新聞、更新及活動的通訊。我們可通過多種方法進行,包括電子郵件、電子訊息(例如短信或即時信息平臺)、推送通知、應用程式內通訊和廣告,以及第三方平臺上的廣告。我們亦可能向使用者介紹 TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 的關聯方、附屬公司和商業夥伴所提供的産品和服務。

除進行上述營銷外,我們亦擬向我們的關聯方、附屬公司及/或商業合作夥伴提供上述個人資料以進行直接促銷。我們需要就此獲得您的同意(包括不反對的表示)。
 

我們可使用我們所收集的資料,包括綜合廣告夥伴的資料,以個人化及改善我們通過 TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 的應用程式、電子訊息(例如短信或即時訊息平臺)及/或電子郵件發送的直接營銷通訊(包括廣告)予以個人化並加以改善,包括基於使用者所處位置、使用 TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 服務的情况、以及使用者的喜好和設置。除非獲得使用者同意,TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 不會將使用者的個人資料出售予合作夥伴或其他人以用於它們的直接營銷或廣告。

使用者可以按照該等訊息中取消訂閱的指示選擇不接收直接促銷通訊及使用他們的資料進行直接促銷。

其他
 

根據《個人資料(私隱)條例》,您有權要求查閱及/或更正由我們所持有的您的個人資料。如果您希望查閱或更正您的個人資料,請與我們的客戶服務團隊聯繫 (admin@hongkonglightup.com)。

TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 可根據法律或監管規定,或出於本聲明所述原因,在删除要求提出後為以上所述目的在必要期間內保留使用者資料。這意味著視乎資料的類型、資料所涉的使用者類別以及我們收集資料的目的,不同類別的資料可能有不同的保留時長。

我們可能不時更新此聲明。如果我們作出重大更改,我們將通過 TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER 應用程式或電子郵件等其他方式提前通知使用者。我們鼓勵使用者定期查閱本聲明,以獲取有關我們有關私隱措施的最新資料。


在法律允許的範圍內,於私隱聲明更新後使用我們的服務即表示您同意已更新的私隱聲明的條款適用於更新通知日期之前及之後收集的關於您的個人資料。

Privacy Statement (version 1.2  update:27/07/2022)

This Privacy Statement (Statement) describes the collection and use of personal data by HongKong Light Up Ltd. and service/product TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER, its affiliates, subsidiaries and/or commercial partners.

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data

TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER collects personal and usage data:

Personal Data

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Provided by you, such as during account creation;

  • Created during your use of our services or communication channels, such as location, TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER mobile application usage and device data (see section below); and

  • Through cookies, pixels, tags and similar tracking technologies that create and maintain unique identifiers.

  • Email address

  • First name and last name

  • Phone number

  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

  • Usage Data

  • SMS for one-time verification.

SMS permission is needed for one-time verification of user's mobile number. When we log in to the application with the mobile number, we need OTP for verifying the user identity.

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.
We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

The following personal data is collected by or on behalf of  TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER :

  1. User information, including: full name, taxi driver identity plate number, email address, phone number, login name and password, date of birth, gender, address, payment or banking information (including related payment verification information), account information (including TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER membership information), user settings, identification photos, demographic data, information submitted to customer support services (including through third party channels such as TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER's social media presences) and location data (when the TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER application is running in the foreground), transaction information in relation to the use of TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER’s services (including the number of trips taken monthly, order details, payment transaction information, journey information and payment method) and mobile application usage data (including how riders interact with TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER’s services, access dates and times, mobile application features viewed, mobile application crashes and other system activity).

  2. Device data, including: data about the devices used to access our services, including the hardware models, device IP address or other unique device identifiers, operating systems and versions, software, preferred languages, advertising identifiers, device motion data and mobile network data.

  3. Communications data, including: data regarding calls, electronic messages (e.g. SMS or on instant messaging platforms) or other communications, including the date and time of the communications and the content of the communications.

Purposes of use of personal data

TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER uses your personal data to enable reliable and convenient transport services. TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER also uses your personal data for the following purposes:

  1. To provide TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER’s services (including to create/ update accounts, enable TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER’s transport services, process payments and track and share the progress of trips).

  2. To facilitate insurance solutions.

  3. To perform necessary operations to maintain our services, including to troubleshoot software bugs and operational problems, to conduct data analysis, testing and research, and to monitor and analyse usage and activity trends.

  4. To verify your telephone number and other contact information provided.

  5. To identify, prevent, detect and combat fraud and other improper conduct.

  6. To use user ratings, reported incidents and other feedback to encourage compliance with TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER's guidelines and as grounds for deactivating users with low ratings or who have otherwise violated such guidelines.

  7. To prevent matching of riders and drivers for whom there is higher risk of conflict (for instance, because a rider previously gave a driver a low rating).

  8. To provide customer support, including to investigate and address user concerns and to monitor and improve TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER's customer support responses and processes.

  9. For testing, research, analysis and mobile application product development to improve the mobile application usage experience.

  10. To enable communications between riders and drivers.

  11. To market various services to our users, including the services of our affiliates, subsidiaries and commercial partners, and to personalise and improve marketing communications (including advertisements and other forms of direct marketing) that we send through TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER’s mobile applications, electronic messages (e.g. SMS or on instant messaging platforms) and/or emails (see section on Direct marketing below).

  12. To generate and provide users with receipts, inform users of changes to our terms, services or policies, or send other communications that aren’t for the purpose of marketing the services or products of  TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER, its affiliates, its subsidiaries or its commercial partners.

  13. To investigate or address claims or disputes relating to the use of TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER's services, to satisfy requirements under applicable laws, regulations, or operating licences or agreements with any third party, in connection with any actual or potential legal process or governmental request, including from law enforcement authorities, or where the disclosure is otherwise appropriate due to safety or similar concerns, when required or requested to do so, or where required or permitted to do so by law, regulation or court order (or any other form of legal compulsion).

  14. In connection with any potential or actual corporate transactions, including a merger, sale of company assets, consolidation or restructuring, financing or acquisition of all or a portion of our business or of the company (HongKong Light Up Ltd.) by or into another company, including discussions with a third party preparatory to any of those events.

  15. To make decisions relating to the use of our services, including matching available drivers to users, determining user ratings and deactivating users with low ratings, flagging users who are identified as having engaged in fraud, unsafe activity or other activities that may harm TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER, its drivers and others, including decisions made through automated decision making.

 

Information Collect From Other Sources

We may also receive information from other sources, 3rd party, TAMA partnership, service providers and combine that with information we collect through our Services. For example:
If you choose to link, create, or log in to your TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER account with social media service (e.g., Facebook), or if you engage with a separate app or website that uses our API (or whose API we use), we may receive information about you or your connections from that site or app.
If your employer uses one of our enterprise solutions, such as TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER for Business, we may receive information about you from your employer.
When you request on demand services, our Drivers may provide us with a User rating after providing services to you.
If you also interact with our Services in another capacity, for instance as a Driver or user of other apps we provide, we may combine or associate that information with information we have collected from you in your capacity as a User or rider.

Disclosure of personal data

Some of TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER's services and features require that we share personal data with other users or at a user’s request. We may also share such data with our affiliates, subsidiaries, service providers, agents, professional advisors, commercial partners and other third parties (who may be located outside of Hong Kong), including:

  1. Our affiliates and subsidiaries to help us provide our services or conduct data processing on our behalf.

  2. TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER’s vendors, consultants, marketing partners, research firms, electronic payment processing, clearing and settlement service providers, data storage providers, map tracking service providers (including OpenStreet Maps and Google), social media companies, marketing partners and marketing service providers, research partners, IT mobile application service vendors, call centres, consultants, lawyers, accountants, and other professional service providers, insurance and financing partners and third-party vehicle suppliers, including fleet and car hire partners and other service providers, collaborators or commercial partners.

  3. Law enforcement officials, public health officials, other government authorities, airports (if required by the airport authorities as a condition of operating on airport property) or other third parties as necessary to enforce our Terms of Service, user agreements or other policies, to protect TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER’s rights or property or the rights, safety or property of others, or in the event of a claim or dispute relating to the use of our services. In the event of a dispute relating to the use of another person’s credit card, we may be required by law to share your personal data, including trip or order information, with the owner of that credit card.

  4. In connection with any potential or actual corporate transactions, including a merger, sale of company assets, consolidation or restructuring, financing or acquisition of all or a portion of our business or of the company (HongKong Light Up Ltd.) by or into another company, including discussions with a third party preparatory to any of those events.

  5. In connection with any actual or potential legal process or governmental request, including from law enforcement authorities, or where the disclosure is otherwise appropriate due to safety or similar concerns, when required or requested to do so, or where required or permitted to do so by law, regulation or court order (or any other form of legal compulsion).

Direct marketing

TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER intends to use the personal data set out in the Collection of personal data section above for direct marketing and TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER requires your consent to do so (which includes an indication of no objection).

This direct marketing may include sending users communications about TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER’s services, features, promotions, news, updates and events. We may do so via various methods, including email, electronic messages (e.g. SMS or on instant messaging platforms), push notifications, in-app communications and advertisements, and advertisements on third-party platforms. We may also inform users about products and services offered by TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER’s affiliates, subsidiaries and commercial partners.

In addition to marketing the above, we also intend to provide the personal data described above to our affiliates, subsidiaries and/or commercial partners to conduct direct marketing, and we require your consent to do so (which includes an indication of no objection).
 

We may use the data we collect, including in combination with advertising partners’ data, to personalise and improve the direct marketing communications (including advertisements) that we send through TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER’s mobile applications, electronic messages (e.g. SMS or on instant messaging platforms) and/or emails, including based on user location, use of TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER’s services, and user preferences and settings.

TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER does not sell users’ personal data to such partners or others for purposes of their own direct marketing or advertising, except with users’ consent.

Users can opt out of direct marketing communications and use of their data for direct marketing by following the unsubscribe instructions in those messages.
 

Others

Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have a right to request access to and/or correction of your personal data held by us. If you wish to access or correct your personal data, please contact our customer service team (admin@hongkonglightup.com).

TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER may retain user data after a deletion request due to legal or regulatory requirements or for reasons stated in this statement. retains user data for as long as necessary for the purposes described above. This means that we retain different categories of data for different periods of time depending on the type of data, the category of user to whom the data relates and the purposes for which we collected the data.

 

We may occasionally update this statement. If we make significant changes, we will notify users in advance of the changes through the TAMA / TAMA TAXI / TAMA RIDER mobile application or through other means, such as email. We encourage users to periodically review this statement for the latest information on our privacy practices.

 

Use of our services after an update constitutes consent to the application of the terms of an updated Privacy Statement to personal data about you collected both before and after the date of the updated notice to the extent permitted by law.  

 

​本聲明更新連結:https://www.tamataxi.com/privacy-policy